Protection of personal data

Hostal Residencia Mexico S.L. (hereinafter Mexico PR) commits to comply with current legislation regarding automated data processing and, in particular, Organic Law 15/99 on the Protection of Personal Data of 13 December (LOPD). By the following privacy policy Mexico PR informs its customers of the following: Mexico PR in order to carry out the provision of the services offered through www.hostalmexico.com as well as offering customized products and services , improving commercial relations and managing requests made by our customers, process the personal data of its customers automated and for the purposes specified below. Mexico PR informs customers can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition directly through recepcion@hostalmexico.com address or by writing to the controller and holder of the files where data are housed personal:
Mexico PR (Ref: Data Protection) Department of Administration
C / República Argentina 33 | 15701 Santiago de Compostela. SPAIN
Mexico PR informs customers of the purposes for which it will use the personal data on this website:

Reservations On Line
By completing the Booking Form, each registrant accepts and authorizes Mexico PR to use and automatically process the personal data in order to proceed with the requested reservation and conduct a range of products and services and improve business relationship with our customers, as well as the transfer of such data to Mexico PR for the purposes detailed above.

Notice
Mexico PR will not disclose your personal data to any third parties except to those established in the previous sections. Mexico PR guarantees that your personal data is treated confidentially and that the server that will store and process the data has the security measures established in Spanish regulations on data protection.

Hostal Residencia Mexico S.L. .: inscr.Reg. Mercantil de A Coruña t. 1462, h. C-11130: CIF B15112980
c / Arxentina Republic 33. 15706 Santiago de Compostela

Our Rooms...Book Now!

Loading…
  • Single Room

    Share this on WhatsApp Nice private rooms in Santiago de Compostela Among the wide range of accomodation available in Santiago de Compostela (hotels, inns, B&Bs) our customers appreciate the value of services we provide for the price we offer. Share this on WhatsApp

  • Twin Beds Room

    Share this on WhatsApp Nice private rooms in Santiago de Compostela Among the wide range of accomodation available in Santiago de Compostela (hotels, inns, B&Bs) our customers appreciate the value of services we provide for the price we offer.   Share this on WhatsApp

  • Double Bed Room

    Share this on WhatsApp Nice private rooms in Santiago de Compostela Among the wide range of accomodation available in Santiago de Compostela (hotels, inns, B&Bs) our customers appreciate the value of services we provide for the price we offer. Share this on WhatsApp

  • Triple Room

    Share this on WhatsApp Nice private rooms in Santiago de Compostela Among the wide range of accomodation available in Santiago de Compostela (hotels, inns, B&Bs) our customers appreciate the value of services we provide for the price we offer. Share this on WhatsApp